Skip to main content

Table 6 Alzheimer disease top 20 related entity scores (SemRep)

From: Combining entity co-occurrence with specialized word embeddings to measure entity relation in Alzheimer’s disease

NoEntity AEntity CRanking scoreCo-occurrenceWord2VecCOALSRandom indexing
1Alzheimer’s diseasePatients110.54440.04130.0206
2Alzheimer’s diseaseDisease0.90650.11670.980.86150.8585
3Alzheimer’s diseaseBrain0.59890.0230.60850.10520.0859
4Alzheimer’s diseaseDementia0.59020.11870.7330.65910.6518
5Alzheimer’s diseaseImpaired cognition0.50130.06370.67370.04130.0206
6Alzheimer’s diseaseTherapeutic procedure0.48280.05120.66060.04130.0206
7Alzheimer’s diseaseNeurodegenerative disorders0.43710.04440.77070.04130.0206
8Alzheimer’s diseasePersons0.4080.08790.63140.04130.0206
9Alzheimer’s diseaseAmyloid0.40180.03570.61180.11590.0968
10Alzheimer’s diseasePharmaceutical preparations0.3940.030.70110.04130.0206
11Alzheimer’s diseaseAPP gene0.38450.00980.53460.04130.0206
12Alzheimer’s diseaseAmyloid beta-protein precursor0.37510.02110.34920.04130.0206
13Alzheimer’s diseaseFunctional disorder0.37460.03540.77020.04130.0206
14Alzheimer’s diseaseApolipoprotein E0.37070.02920.56560.0520.0315
15Alzheimer’s diseaseParkinson’s disease0.37020.00520.98020.04130.0206
16Alzheimer’s diseasePopulation group0.36920.04640.6290.04130.0206
17Alzheimer’s diseasePathogenesis0.36850.04050.75190.04130.0206
18Alzheimer’s diseaseDementia, vascular0.35520.00950.78780.64940.5067
19Alzheimer’s diseaseNerve Degeneration0.35460.02820.7120.04130.0206
20Alzheimer’s diseaseEntire hippocampus0.35410.00380.57820.04130.0206