Skip to main content

Table 4 Alzheimer’s disease top 20 related entity scores (PKDE4J)

From: Combining entity co-occurrence with specialized word embeddings to measure entity relation in Alzheimer’s disease

NoEntity AEntity CProposedCo-occurrenceWord2VecCOALSRandom indexing
1Alzheimer’s diseaseTAU10.61810.6070.64240.6188
2Alzheimer’s diseaseMCI0.9910.75710.14080.084
3Alzheimer’s diseaseMemory0.98730.58430.61390.66180.6395
4Alzheimer’s diseaseParkinson’s disease0.9350.50040.870411
5Alzheimer’s diseaseCSF0.90720.47380.57170.11330.0547
6Alzheimer’s diseaseAPP0.90620.62040.56850.33170.2876
7Alzheimer’s diseaseAPOE0.88790.43280.6060.12140.0633
8Alzheimer’s diseaseNeurodegenerative diseases0.86890.43480.76780.110.0512
9Alzheimer’s diseaseImpairment0.80350.12580.72240.99510.9948
10Alzheimer’s diseaseAmyloid beta0.80240.41990.6150.07770.0661
11Alzheimer’s diseaseCognitive impairment0.80020.12370.76170.10190.0426
12Alzheimer’s diseaseNeurodegeneration0.79840.14640.73750.2330.1823
13Alzheimer’s diseaseNeurodegenerative disorders0.78630.29350.7670.15210.0961
14Alzheimer’s diseaseDepression0.78270.2410.68440.40130.3617
15Alzheimer’s diseaseOxidative stress0.7820.25120.60380.10840.0495
16Alzheimer’s diseaseHippocampus0.77940.08560.60910.15530.0995
17Alzheimer’s diseaseVascular dementia0.76830.32730.77960.68450.6636
18Alzheimer’s diseasePatients0.75890.0160.97260.12350.0661
19Alzheimer’s diseaseNeurofibrillary tangles0.74480.39750.61910.15530.0995
20Alzheimer’s diseaseMRI0.74050.13150.58430.14720.0909